As part of compliance with the provisions of Art. 5 of Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (Act), ROBIS, SL (Hereinafter ROBIS) informs users of this website through this document the use and treatment of personal data provided or will provide in its navigation and data protection policy to be applied to such data.

Traffic Data II.

Traffic data such as name of the access provider, IP address, date and time of access links from which access and any other information like or similar nature that may provide navigation through the site will be treated anonymously and with the sole purpose of making statistics of visits of our websites.

A method of collecting additional information from your visits to our service as our web pages you visit or more services that pays more attention is recording or IP address of your computer. This IP is a number that is automatically assigned to your computer whenever you surf. Any web page that you access immediately detects the presence of the terminal by its IP address. When you access any of our pages, your IP address is automatically stored. This collection is unique function, the development of a statistics visits to our website designed to show the functioning of our service and enable us to improve day by day. According to the LSSI (Law of Services of the Information Society) Lender keep navigation records during the legally stipulated term (one year), from the same time the regulations implementing that legislation occurs (as specifications of the Ministry of Telecommunications).

III. Exercise of Rights Data Protection.

The user has the right to request and obtain free information on their personal data under treatment, its origin (which in our case will always be the forms located on the web) and communications that may affect them.

Users can send a written communication to the address of ROBIS or email address robis@robis.es including a photocopy of both your ID card or other identification document similar to request the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition.

The user may at any time revoke the consent given for promotion and advertising of our products and sending commercial communications by sending a letter to the following address robis@robis.es

Ways in which personal data are collected. Aims of treatment.

Contact forms and traditional media.

It allows the user to send unencrypted personal information through contact forms standard type, and hosted on servers ROBIS. Personal data collected will be automatically processed and incorporated into the relevant files of that ROBIS owns. You can also give us your data via telephone, e-mail and other means of communication in the Contact section. The purpose of the processing of this data in our file WEB CLIENT will be to manage them, meet, identify and answer the requests made by the user through the web www.robis.com and where appropriate, managing access certain services or functionality of the Website, and manage orders placed through it. Competitions, promotions and / or other activities that are promoted. Sending offers and news that may be of interest by any electronic means.

Likewise, it reports that automatically manage this data for the administration, expansion and improvement of our services as well as for technical and commercial purposes on the services offered. In any case, the data collected and processed are only essential for the purposes outlined above.

Users are responsible for the accuracy of their data, agreeing not to enter false data and to rectify them if necessary. The provider offers the user the means for you to proceed with the modification of data by designated forms on our website. You represent that when you do not enter their personal details but those of a third party are authorized by it for its introduction.

The user may at any time revoke the consent given for promotion and advertising of our products and sending commercial communications by sending a letter to the following address robis@robis.es

The user authorizes the automatic processing of personal data provided in the terms indicated. To do this you must clik the check box that is behind the data collection forms.

User Registration.

If to access some of the services and / or contents of the Website, you are prompted for a password, you are forced to use it diligently, always keeping a secret.

The log data is used to allow users personalized access and identified various sections and to provide various services within the website.

We recommend that no passwords less than 6 characters are allowed and which is devoid of consecutive or repetitive characters.

The user may not select as user name words that have as purpose the mislead others by identifying it as an integral member of the provider, as well as rude, insulting and in general, contrary to law or the requirements of morality and expressions good manners.

Certain services provided through the website may contain conditions with specific provisions on the protection of personal data. Reading and acceptance is essential prior to the application of the service in question character.

Social media.

Robies profile has major social networking sites (Facebook, Twitter, Youtube, Pinterest and Google +) recognized in all cases responsible for processing the data of his followers, fans, subscribers, commentators and other user profiles (in Later, followers). The treatment ROBIS carried out with these data shall not exceed, the social network that allows corporate profiles. So ROBIS may inform his supporters by any means that the network allows, on its activities, offers, and provide personalized customer service. In any case ROBIS extract data from social networks, unless timely and explicitly obtain user consent for it. When, due to the nature of social networks, the effective exercise of the rights of the follower remains subject to the modification of this personal profile, ROBIS help and advise for this purpose in accordance with their capabilities.

Children’s privacy.

ROBIS not accept records of minors. Therefore we advise parents and tutors of minors to make regular checks that children use e-mail services and other activities through the network.

Therefore we understand that the user is over 14 years and therefore has the necessary legal capacity for the provision of consent to the processing of personal data and this, in accordance with the provisions of this Policy Privacy.

Security measures.

ROBIS has adopted the technical and organizational measures as provided in current regulations Law 15/1999 of 13 December and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December. And the security levels appropriate to the data that are treated are guaranteed.

VII. Web browsing (cookies).

The desktop version of the website uses a technology called “cookies” for the purpose of obtaining information regarding use of the website. Also ROBIS sends cookies from the following domain (called “the web site or website”)

www.robis.es

The use of cookies is intended to facilitate navigation through our site, differentiate you from other users, and identify problems to improve our website. Also, if consents, we will use cookies to enable us more information about your preferences and customize our website according to your individual interests.

This Cookies Policy aims to inform clearly and precisely on the cookies used on the website. In case you want to gather more information about the cookies used on the website, you can send an email to the following address: robis@robis.es

What are cookies?

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer to access certain web pages. Cookies allow a website, among other things, store and retrieve information about browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way you use your computer, can be used to recognize the user.

What types of cookies used?

Technical cookies – are those that allow the user to navigate through the web platform or application and use of the different options or services it exist as, for example, control traffic and data communication, identify the session , access to restricted parts, remember the elements of an order, make the buying process an order, make an application for registration or participation in an event, use security features, while browsing store content for broadcasting video or sound or share content via social networks.

Customization cookies – are those that allow the user to access the service with some general characteristics based on a predefined set of criteria the user terminal such as would be the language, the type of browser through which access to the service the locale from which you access the service.

Cookies Analysis – they are those that allow monitoring and analyzing the behavior of users of the site to which they are linked. The information gathered through such cookies is used in measuring the activity of web sites and application or platform for profiling navigation users of these sites, applications and platforms, in order to make improvements in based on analysis of data use made by users of the service.

Advertising cookies – are those that allow the management, the most effective way possible, of advertising spaces, if the publisher has included a website, application or platform from providing the requested service based on criteria as the edited content or the frequency in which ads are displayed.

Behavioral Advertising Cookies – are those that allow the management, the most effective way possible, of advertising spaces, if the editor is included on the website, application or platform from providing the requested service. These cookies store information on user behavior obtained through the continuous observation of your browsing habits, allowing to develop a specific profile to display ads based on the same.

How I can set my cookies? How I can delete them?

You. May allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by configuring your browser options Internet. Check your browser, and access the following websites:

– Google Chrome

– Mozilla Firefox

– Internet Explorer

– Safari

– Safari for iOS (iPhone and iPad)

– Chrome for Android

What if I refuse the installation of cookies?

In this case you can still use it, although the use of some services may be limited website and therefore your experience at our web site be less satisfactory. This may be effected at any time.

Who uses cookies ROBIS?

In ROBIS work with other companies that help us to get statistics of visits, page views and other indicators of the activity of our website.

Below the list of companies (Third Party), who use cookies shown:

GOOGLE ANALYTICS (analysis of web analytics)

In ROBIS never keep the personal data of our users, except for the IP address As described in this Privacy Policy, unless you want to register on a voluntary basis, in any section authorized to do within the website, in order to make use of the services we provide and receive information about promotions and content of interest.

VIII. Feelingly

And continue to surf the web site are consenting to the use made of these cookies, the set time limit and under the conditions contained in this Policy Cookies.